Select a Teacher

Staff at Kate Andrews High School

2017/2018 School Year

ADMINISTRATION

Daniel GRIMES (daniel.grimes@pallisersd.ab.ca):  Principal

Kris VAN WIEREN (kris.vanwieren@pallisersd.ab.ca):  Vice Principal

TEACHING STAFF

Kim ALEXANDER (kim.alexander@pallisersd.ab.ca):  CALM, Drama, English, Tourism

Arlene ARROYO (arlene.arroyo@pallisersd.ab.ca):  Math

Robyn BARANIECKI (robyn.baraniecki@pallisersd.ab.ca):  Science, Chemistry, Physics

Austin DAVENPORT (austin.davenport@pallisersd.ab.ca):  ATHLETIC DIRECTOR and Physical Education

Mike GIBSON (mike.gibson@pallisersd.ab.ca):  Social Studies, Sports Medicine

Scott GODIN (scott.godin@pallisersd.ab.ca):  Band, Guitar, Jazz, Occupational Planning, Financial Management, Science 9, French

Daniel GRIFFITH (dan.griffith@pallisersd.ab.ca):  Mechanics, Math, Fabrication/Construction

Nicole HANNA (nicole.hanna@pallisersd.ab.ca) :  Physical Education, Math 9

Paige HIERATH (paige.hierath@pallisersd.ab.ca):  Art 

Rod HORLACHER (rod.horlacher@pallisersd.ab.ca) :  Fabrication/Construction, Welding, Electronics

Amber MACKINTOSH (amber.mackintosh@pallisersd.ab.ca):  Hockey Academy, Math, Health 9

Grace MARTIN (grace.martin@pallisersd.ab.ca):  P.E. 9, Math, Science 9, Outdoor Education

Scott OIKAWA (scott.oikawa@pallisersd.ab.ca):  English, Health 9, Psychology

Angie ROELOFS (angie.roelofs@pallisersd.ab.ca):  Foods, Cosmetology, Fashion

Jason SCHILLING (jason.schilling@pallisersd.ab.ca):  English, Drama

Kelly SCOTT (kelly.scott@pallisersd.ab.ca):  Language Arts 9, Media Arts, Forensic Science

Ron TERAKITA (ron.terakita@pallisersd.ab.ca):  Science, Biology

Joel WETMORE (joel.wetmore@pallisersd.ab.ca):  Social Studies

SUPPORT STAFF

Darby BELL (darby.bell@pallisersd.ab.ca):  Administrative Assistant

Kristy DARBY (kristy.darby@pallisersd.ab.ca):  Administrative Assistant

Melinda GREENAWAY (melindagreenaway@pallisersd.ab.ca):  Family School Liaison Counsellor

Gina WITTEBOLLE (gina.wittebolle@pallisersd.ab.ca):  Librarian

Paulla DEREN-RECK:  Educational Assistant

Diane GALLAGHER:  Educational Assistant

Maxine JANZEN:  Educational Assistant

Theresa NEUFELD:  Educational Assistant

Lorri PENNER:  Educational Assistant

Alexandra SIM:  Educational Assistant

Sandra THOMPSON:  Educational Assistant

Terry URTON:  Educational Assistant

Paddie WALMSLEY:  Educational Assistant

Bridgette WIERSEMA:  Educational Assistant

eTeachers Access